Edge of Destruction
A surreal First-Person Shooter where you destroy the haunting world you created to escape your guilt. Featuring almost full environment destruction.
- Price:$4.99
- Release Date:3/6/2026
- Franchise:Devotion Interactive
- Developer:Surin
- Publishers:
- Last Updated:6/22/2026
- Steam App Id:4090720
Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count
At the moment, Edge of Destruction has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 100% lower than its previous all-time peak of 412 players achieved on 3/10/2026.

Edge of Destruction Review
Edge of Destruction has achieved a Steambase Player Score of 77 / 100. This score is calculated from 30 total reviews on the Steam store — giving it a Mostly Positive rating. These are split between 23 positive reviews, 7 negative reviews, and will be updated in real-time as more players leave their feedback.
Track historical reviews and overall rating trends for Edge of Destruction using the chart below.
Edge of Destruction Price
Edge of Destruction costs $4.99 in the Steam store as of 6/22/2026. It can be purchased as a standalone game or through a bundle like Climber Animals & Edge Of Destruction which offers a discount off the game's base price.
Explore the price history chart below to track historical price changes and other pricing stats for Edge of Destruction.
About Edge of Destruction
Edge of Destruction is an Adventure, Indie, Action, and Early Access game developed by Surin. On 3/6/2026, it was released on the Steam Store by Devotion Interactıve, and Devotion Interactive.
It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, it is possible to play Edge of Destruction on the Steam Deck but some functionality may not be fully supported.
It also supports 10 languanges in-game including English, French, German, Spanish (Spain), and Japanese. Each language comes with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
According to Steam’s category system, Edge of Destruction supports the following features:
- Single-player
- Full controller support
- Family Sharing
From the Steam community, Edge of Destruction has been tagged with the following user tags:
- Action Roguelike
- Atmospheric
- Fantasy
- Destruction
- Surreal
- 3D
- Realistic
- Shooter
- First-Person
- Linear
- Bullet Hell
- FPS
- Combat
- Open World
- Indie
- Casual
- Action
- Singleplayer
- Female Protagonist
- Building
Media & Sceenshots
Watch the featured video for Edge of Destruction and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Related Bundles
Edge of Destruction is included in 1 bundle in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Apps | Packages | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climber Animals & Edge Of Destruction | 2 | 2 | $7.18 | View |
Related Packages
Edge of Destruction is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Edge of Destruction | $3.99 | View |
Supported Languages
Edge of Destruction is available in 10 different languages with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
| Name | Interface | Audio | Subtitles |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| French | Yes | No | Yes |
| German | Yes | No | Yes |
| Spanish (Spain) | Yes | No | Yes |
| Japanese | Yes | No | Yes |
| Korean | Yes | No | Yes |
| Portuguese-Brazil | Yes | No | Yes |
| Russian | Yes | No | Yes |
| Chinese (Simplified) | Yes | No | Yes |
| Turkish | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Frequently Asked Questions
Soures & References
Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.
Edge of Destruction data has been sourced from:
- Valve Corporation. (2026, June 22). Edge of Destruction on Steam. Steam Store. https://store.steampowered.com/app/4090720
- Valve Corporation. (2026, June 22). Edge of Destruction. Steam Community Hub. https://steamcommunity.com/app/4090720
